Staff

A


Abernathy, Jamie
Product Manager
615-340-1703
[email protected]

Agtarap, Bener B.
Executive Director, Community Engagement & Church Planting
615-340-7078
[email protected]

Albin, Thomas
Director of Spiritual Formation and Congregational Life
615-340-7110
[email protected]

Allen, Fred
Strengthening the Black Church for the 21st Century
615-340-1721
[email protected]

Annandale, Naomi H.
Dir. Research, Strategic Eval.
615-340-1743
[email protected]

B


Barnett, Timothy
Associate Director of Shared Services
615-340-1788
[email protected]

Bass, Patrick
Fulfillment Systems Services Manager
615-340-7039
[email protected]

Beaty, Marilyn
Team Project Manager
615-340-7010
[email protected]

Berrios, Jorge
Director of International Relations, Latin America South
Managing Editor El Aposento Alto
615-340-7246
[email protected]

Blair, Pamela R.
Division Accountant
615-340-7087
[email protected]

Blankenship, Tina
Director of Human Resources
615-340-7108
[email protected]

Boe, Debra M.
Customer Relationship Manager
615-340-1732
[email protected]

Bolton, Wendi G.
Bookstore Senior Coordinator
615-340-7205
[email protected]

Bradley, JoAnna
Acquisitions Editor
615-340-7256
[email protected]

Breeden, Andrew G.
Acquisitions Editor, The Upper Room Magazine
615-340-7259
[email protected]

Brooks, Stephane
International Spiritual Director of Emmaus Ministries
615-340-7189
[email protected]

Brown, Pamela A.
Team Assistant, Upper Room Operations
615-340-7231
[email protected]

Bryant, Donna
Program Administrative Manager, The Academy for Spiritual Formation
615-340-7233
[email protected]

Bryant, Stephen D.
Publisher, The Upper Room and Associate General Secretary of Discipleship Ministries
615-340-7250
[email protected]

Byrd, Sara K.
Team Asstant Congregational Vitality and Intentional Disc.
615-340-7111
[email protected]

C


Campbell, Jeffrey M.
Associate General Secretrary Strategic Programming
615-340-7260
[email protected]

Carlisle, Matt
Director, Web Development & Customer Relationship Management
615-340-7076
[email protected]

Coble, Cara C.
Content and Metadata Manager
615-340-1716
[email protected]

Conley Cottingham, Sharon A.
Director of Formational Learning
615-340-7525
[email protected]

Corlew, Yolanda N.
Communication Manager
615-340-7236
[email protected]

Crowe, Joseph A.
Senior Developmental Editor
615-340-7332
[email protected]

Crumbley, Benjamin N.
Donor Services Manager, Upper Room
615-340-7061
[email protected]

Crumpler, Rachel M.
Assistant Editor, Pockets and devozine
615-340-1728
[email protected]

Curtis, Nicole
Communications Manager
615-340-7236
[email protected]

D


Densk, Amy H.
Assistant Editor, The Upper Room magazine
615-340-1734
[email protected]

Dorminy, Mark E.
Asst Dir. of Research & Eval
615-340-7180
[email protected]

Dotson, Junius B.
General Secretary
615-340-7022
[email protected]

E


Elliott, Christopher T.
Missions Communications Specialist
615-340-7173
[email protected]

Elliott, Sherry
Executive Director, Administration, Interpretation, and Development
615-340-7520
[email protected]

Engroff, Gregory
International Lay Director of Emmaus Ministries
615-340-1730
[email protected]

Ervin, Stuart
Web & Social Media Producer
615-340-7056
[email protected]

G


Gaither, Stacy
Director of Shared Services and Analytics
615-340-1717
[email protected]

Gardner, Nancy
Assistant Operations Manager
615-340-7018
[email protected]

Gilliam, Lynn
Senior Editor, Pockets Magazine
615-340-7240
[email protected]

Gilmore, Rachel
Director Recruiting, Assessing, Training for Church Planting
615-340-7205
[email protected]

Gray, Lindsay
Editorial Director, The Upper Room and El Aposento Alto
615-340-7237
[email protected]

Greco, Alexander
Mailing and Fulfillment Support Associate
615-340-7294
[email protected]

H


Hall Jr., Hess B.
Director of Older Adult Spiritual Formation Programs
615-340-7288
[email protected]

Hamdorff, Sara E.
Creative Services Manager
615-340-7597
[email protected]

Hensley, Cheryl L.
Assistant
918-686-8444
[email protected]

Holman, Pamela
Coordinator
615-340-1722
[email protected]

Hooper, Melanie
Content and Engagement Coordinator
615-340-7247
[email protected]

Horswill-Johnston, L. Steve
Chief Communications Officer
615-340-1726
[email protected]

Hughes, Deidre A.
Accounts Assistant
615-340-7283
[email protected]

Hughes, Michael
Exec. Dir. Cong.Vitality & Int
615-340-7020
[email protected]

J


Jamieson, Janet B.
Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
615-340-7046
[email protected]

Jett, Michael A.
Controller
615-340-7033
[email protected]

Johnson, Kevin L.
Director, Children Ministries
615-340-1762
[email protected]

Jordan, Joyce J.
Benefits & Payroll Manager
615-340-7102
[email protected]

Jung, Im H
Director of International Relations, Asia; Global Programs Manager
630-605-4917
[email protected]

K


Kennedy, Joanna B.
Acquisitions Editor
615-340-7256
[email protected]

Kernell, Glen
Executive Director Native American Comprehensive Plan
212-870-3590
[email protected]

Kim, David
Director Korean American, Asian American & Pacific Islander Ministries
877-899-2780
[email protected]

Kimball, Kathryn A.
The Upper Room Museum Collections Manager
615-340-7206
[email protected]

King, Jacqueline T.
Director U.S. Conference Relationship
615-340-7295
[email protected]

L


Lamar, Nanci
Director, Production, Upper Room
615-340-7140
[email protected]

Lockhart, Brenda
Executive Assistant to General Secretary
615-340-7022
[email protected]

M


McCullough, Dawn D.
Customer Care Coordinator
615-340-7016
[email protected]

McDaniel, Melissa D.
Data Specialist
615-340-1747
[email protected]

McKeever-Burgett, Claire K.
Associate Director, The Academy for Spiritual Formation
615-340-7239
[email protected]

McSwain, Michael L.
Strategic Marketing Director
615-340-7285
[email protected]

Miller, Sandra
Senior Editor, Devozine
615-340-7089
[email protected]

Moore, Randy
Lead Maintenance Technician
615-340-7117
[email protected]

Moore, Susan
Assistant Controller - Finance
615-340-7035
[email protected]

Mundy, Toyia C.
Division Accoutant
615-340-7026
[email protected]

N


Neal, Gary R.
Host/Hostess, The Upper Room Chapel and Museum
615-340-7200
[email protected]

Nelson, Nathalie N.
Program Coordinator
615-340-7044
[email protected]

Nixon, Paul
New Church Starts Strategist
703-980-6150
[email protected]

Nkonge, Junie
Missions Resourcing Coordinator
615-340-7045
[email protected]

O


Oliver, Kara M.
Executive Director, The Upper Room Center for Christian Spiritual Formation
615-340-1731
[email protected]

Overby, Bill
CIO & Executive Director Upper Room Operations
615-340-1711
[email protected]

P


Parker, Geoffrey T.
Director of Youth and Young Adult Spiritual Formation Programs
615-340-7227
[email protected]

Peplinski, John
Maintenance Technician
615-340-7106
[email protected]

Perez, Alma
Spanish-Language Acquisition Editor
615-340-7118
[email protected]

Perez, Migdiel E.
Manager Living Prayer Center
615-340-7215
[email protected]

Pippin, Robin
Executive Director of Publishing, The Upper Room
615-340-1767
[email protected]

Posey, David G.
Systems Engineer
615-340-1712
[email protected]

R


Rasing, Mighty C.
Central Conference Relationship
615-340-1707
[email protected]

Reid, Pam
Switchboard Operator and Team Assistant
615-340-7161
[email protected]

Richardson, Elizabeth A.
Director of Prayer and Upper Room Worship Life
615-340-7242
[email protected]

Rivers, Jonathan
Marketing Associate, Upper Room
615-340-7024
[email protected]

Ross, Paige L.
Team Assistant Strategic Programming
615-340-7171
[email protected]

Rucker, Vivian N.
Communication Specialist
615-340-1793
vr[email protected]

Ruffle, Douglas
Assoc. Exec. Direc. NCS Path I
615-340-7130
[email protected]

Rullo, Patrice L.
Event Planning Manager
615-340-7190
[email protected]

Runion, Tiadora
Director of International Relations, Europe and Global Contracts Manager
615-340-7251
[email protected]

Runyan, Jeffrey
Director of Business Operations
615-340-7282
[email protected]

Russell, Kaitlynn R.
Production Specialist
615-340-7224
[email protected]

S


Sanchez-Bushong, Diana
Director, Music Ministries
615-340-7073
[email protected]

Santillan, Theresa
Assistant Editor, El Aposento Alto
615-340-7253
[email protected]

Savage, Timothy S.
Digital Media Specialist
615-340-7271
[email protected]

Sears, Johnny
Director, The Academy for Spiritual Formation and Emerging Ministries
615-340-7226
[email protected]

Skerratt, Amy
Donor Relations Manager
615-340-7212
[email protected]

Sloane, Kenneth
Director Stewardship & Generosity
615-340-7165
[email protected]

Smith, Cynthia
Host/Hostess, The Upper Room Chapel and Museum
615-340-7207
[email protected]

Smith, Erica A.
Marketing Manager, Ministry Engagement
615-340-1719
[email protected]

Smolka, Carol A.
Worship Team Coordinator
615-340-7074
[email protected]

Snell, Emily R.
Publisher’s Assistant and Church Relations Specialist
615-340-7250
[email protected]

Soares, Elza H.
Team Project Administrator
615-340-7038
[email protected]

Stasny, Sean T.
Web Programmer/Developer
615-340-7109
[email protected]

Swope, Paige
Team Assistant, Administration, Interpretation, and Development
615-340-7530
[email protected]

T


Tam, Simon
Director of Marketing, Upper Room Editions
615-340-1714
[email protected]

Teel, David C.
Director Laity in Leadership
615-340-7179
[email protected]

Tener, Bryan P.
Director Contextual Evangelism & Church Planting
615-340-7049
[email protected]

Thomas, Cecilia A.
Team Assistant, Upper Room Editions
615-340-7252
[email protected]

Trudel, Anne
Editor and Author Relations
615-340-7241
[email protected]

V


Vaughan, Edna
Team Assistant, The Upper Room Center
615-340-7113
[email protected]

Velander, Magda C.
Guest Relations and Spanish Language Publishing Coordinator
615-340-7196
[email protected]

Velander, Peter
Executive Director, The Upper Room Editions
615-340-7270
[email protected]

W


Ward, Lauren I.
Marketing Manager, Ministry Engagement
615-340-7270
[email protected]

Weber, Derek C.
Director of Preaching Ministries
615-340-7084
[email protected]

White, Dylan
Marketing Manager, Ministry Engagement
615-340-1724
[email protected]

Williams-Martin, Marti
Director of Marketing and Ministry Engagement
615-340-7596
[email protected]

Wilson, Cynthia A.
Executive Director Worship Ministries
615-340-7170
[email protected]

Wilterdink, Christopher
Director Young People's Ministries
615-340-7058
[email protected]

Winton, Suzanne M.
Administrative Assistant Associate General Secretary, Strategic Programming
615-340-7238
[email protected]

Wooding, Melanie A.
Content & Engagement Coordinator
615-340-7333
[email protected]

Wooten, Daniel V.
Facilities Director
615-340-7133
[email protected]

Y


Young, Evan D.
Executive Director Stakeholders Relationship
615-340-7286
[email protected]